Loading...

PRIVACY POLICY

Dear User,
this page contains information on how to manage your personal data through our website.
We provide this information not only to comply with the legal obligations regarding the protection of personal data provided for by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 or "Regulation", also considering that the protection of personal data is a fundamental value of our business activity, by committing ourselves to provide you with any information that may help you protect your privacy and control the use of your data in relation to the browsing experience on our site.
This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it. This is an information that is provided pursuant to articles 13-14 (C60-C62) of Regulation 679/16 and by WP187 - 259 - 260 to those who connect to the site.
The information is provided for the site mentioned above and also for other websites, directly or indirectly owned by the reporting company, possibly consulted by the user through special links.
The site is owned and managed by E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A., which guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data. Users / visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and / or completing any electronic form on the site.

Information pursuant to article 13 of Regulation (EU) no. 2016/679 and national legislation

Pursuant to art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereafter "GDPR 2016/679"), laying down provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, we wish to inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned law and the confidentiality obligations of E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING SPA

HOLDER:
The Data Controller of personal data, ie who makes decisions about the methods and purposes of the processing, is E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING SPA, with headquarter in VIALE MARTIRI DELLA LIBERTÀ, 66 SCANDIANO - REGGIO NELL'EMILIA (RE), VAT 02005300351, in the person of legal representative pro-tempore, Mr. MORSIANI FRANCESCO. For any requests for information or complaints concerning the processing of the personal data of the Data Controller, it is possible to send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: PRIVACY@E4COMPANY.COM, and / or PEC: GARE@PEC.E4COMPANY .COM

Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors
Users / visitors going to this site have the possibility, after having read this policy, to spontaneously send personal data, giving rise to the acquisition by E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. of what transmitted. These data will be processed in compliance with current legislation and exclusively to respond to the request made.
For each type of data, the following information is reported: the purpose of the processing, the mandatory and non-obligatory nature of the provision of the data, methods and place of treatment, legal basis of the processing, as well as the persons to whom data may be communicated and the relative retention period.

Data provided for download
Type of dataIP Address
Purpose of the treatmentThe treatment is carried out for the use of the requested service.
Mandatory Data ProvisioningThe data will be provided automatically by the system at the start of the download.
Data treatment methodsThe treatment will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679 regarding security measures.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
Legal basis for data processingData is voluntarily provided by the user when the download is started.
Data recipientsIndividuals within the company, such as collaborators and / or consultants appointed by the Owner for the above mentioned purposes.
Data retention periodFor the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected (eg., for the duration of the disbursement of the relationship with the customer).
To this period must be added ten years for the conservation for marketing, labor law, civil law, tax and accounting.

Data provided for marketing purposes
Type of dataIP Address
Name, Surname
E-mail address
Contact Data (es. Linkedin profile or similar)
Additional data required by the system
Data voluntarily provided by the user
Purpose of the treatmentThe processing is carried out for the use of the service requested and for the purposes set out in the registration form.
Mandatory Data ProvisioningThe data will be provided automatically by the system upon completion of the registration forms
Data treatment methodsThe treatment will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679 regarding security measures.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
Legal basis for data processingThe data are voluntarily provided by the user at the time of registration, even in cases where they are not entered directly on this web page.
External sources of data collection (eg Linkedin or similar) are subject to the same principles set out in this Privacy Policy.
E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. is not liable for processing carried out by third parties not identified by specific appointment or with whom there is no contractual relationship stipulated by contract and in compliance with the provisions of art. 28 of the GDPR 2016/679.
Data recipientsIndividuals within the company, such as collaborators and / or consultants appointed by the Owner for the purposes mentioned above.
Data retention periodData retention starts from the moment the consent is given for the aforementioned purposes and ends when the marketing event subject to registration is exhausted, unless expressly requested by the user to cancel it.

Data provided via the “CONTACT US” form
Type of dataEmail address
All information contained in the e-mail message, including any attachments containing audio / video recordings and / or photographic reproductions
Purpose of the treatmentThe treatment is carried out for the use of the service requested to inform the activities carried out by the company E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. and Partners connected to it.
Mandatory Data ProvisioningThe refusal to provide data makes it impossible to use the service requested.
Data treatment methodsThe treatment will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679 regarding security measures.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
The e-mail addresses relating to this field are as follows:
- privacy@e4company.com
- commerciale@e4company.com
- marketing@e4company.com
- support@e4company.com
- amministrazione@e4company.com
- ai@e4company.com 
Legal basis for data processingData is voluntarily provided by the user when the e-mail is sent.
Data recipientsIndividuals within the company, such as collaborators and / or consultants appointed by the Owner for the purposes mentioned above.
Data retention periodFor the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected (ie, for the duration of the disbursement of the relationship with the customer).
To this period must be added ten years for the conservation for marketing, labor law, civil law, tax and accounting.

Data provided by candidates through the “CAREERS” form by e-mail at jobs@e4company.com
Type of dataSending e-mail address
Name, surname, or other identifying data
Data relating to professional background and data relating to tax regime (eg VAT number, tax code, address, any company name)
Education and culture
Data relating to the family and personal situations (if expressed in the curriculum)
Religious convictions (if expressed in the curriculum)
Philosophical or other convictions (if expressed in the curriculum)
Data relating to state of health and possible certificates of disability (ex L. 104/92)
Purpose of the treatmentThe treatment is carried out for the evaluation of the curriculum vitae sent by e-mail.
Mandatory Data ProvisioningMandatory for the evaluation of the professional profile of the interested party and the possible establishment of an employment relationship.
Data treatment methodsEvaluation by computer of the document and of the information uploaded on the format.
Legal basis for data processingThese data are voluntarily provided by the user when the curriculum is sent.
Data recipientsExclusively individuals within the company, such as collaborators and / or consultants appointed by the Owner for the purposes mentioned above.
Data retention periodFor the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for evaluating the professional profile.
In case of non-acceptance of the application, the data will be kept for a possible second evaluation or deleted upon indication of the proponent.
Until the end of the employment relationship in the case of collaboration between the interested party and E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A.
This period is followed by a further ten years for preservation for labor law, civil law, tax and accounting purposes.

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data that are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This kind of information by their nature could, through associations and processing with data held by third parties, allow identification of users / visitors (eg IP address, etc.).

Type of dataIP address and navigation data
Finalità del trattamento- Navigation on the site 
- Comply with legal obligations
Mandatory Data Provisioning<Required to visit the site and access the various features of the site
Data treatment methodsTreatments related to the web services of this site take place at E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. SCANDIANO (RE)
Personal data are mainly processed with automated tools. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
Legal basis for data processingThe data are processed on the basis of the need to provide the necessary tools to visit the site and access the features made available.
Data recipientsExclusively individuals within the company, such as collaborators and / or consultants appointed by the Owner for the purposes mentioned above
Data retention periodFor the duration of the session and the entire duration of use of the site.
With regard to time markers (cookies), see specific information.

Method of treatment
The treatment will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679 regarding security measures. The treatment is carried out by means of operations or complex of operations, such as:

  • collection, registration, organization, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, data deletion;
  • the operations can be carried out with or without the support of electronic or automated instruments;
  • the processing is carried out by the owner and / or by persons in charge of processing (also external).

We point out that, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 GDPR 2016/679, subject to your express free and explicit consent, your personal data will be kept for the period of time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

Optional provision of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data.
Failure to provide such data may entail the impossibility of using the services provided.

Data communication
The data will be known to the persons in charge of processing and may be communicated to external collaborators and, in general, to all those subjects that E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A deems necessary for the correct fulfillment of the purposes indicated above.

Data dissemination
The data you provide on the website will not be disseminated directly by E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. if not expressly requested by the user.
The information that users of the site will deem to make public (eg Facebook, Linkedin, etc. ..), are managed by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any responsibility regarding possible violations of the laws. It is up to the user to verify that they have permission to enter personal or third-party data or contents protected by national and international regulations.
Any improper and fraudulent use of the data given to E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. by third-party users not authorized by the Owner, it is not to be considered direct responsibility of the company E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A.

Data transfer abroad
Personal data may be allocated in European Union countries and third countries with respect to the European Union as site management providers may be external to EU member states.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA
The interested party pursuant to art. 15 of EU Reg. 679/16 has the right to access to the data processed and obtain, specifically the correction (Article 16) or the cancellation of the same (Article 17) or the limitation of processing (art.18) that the concern or oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability.
Pursuant to art. 15 par.3 The data controller provides a copy of the personal data being processed. In case of further copies requested by the interested party, the data controller may charge a reasonable fee contribution based on administrative costs.
Pursuant to art. 19, the data controller communicates to each of the recipients to whom the personal data have been transmitted, any corrections or cancellations or limitations of the processing carried out in accordance with Article 16, Article 17 (1) and Article 18, with the exception of that this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. The data controller informs the recipient of these recipients if the data subject requests it.

THE RIGHT OF GRINDING
Users have the right to request the correction of their personal data if they are inaccurate or incomplete. This right also implies that the correction must be communicated to all third parties involved in the processing of the data in question, unless this is impossible or particularly difficult. If requested by the user, the organization must also inform the same on the identity of these third parties.
In case you can contact the Owner using the e-mail address: PRIVACY@E4COMPANY.COM, and / or PEC: GARE@PEC.E4COMPANY.COM

OPPOSITION RIGHT 
Under the GDPR, users have the right to object to certain processing activities of their personal data made by the data controller. In summary, the user can object to the processing of his data whenever it is based on a legitimate interest of the controller or on the execution of a task of public interest / exercise of public authority or for research and scientific / historical statistics. The user must justify his / her opposition, unless the treatment is carried out for direct marketing purposes. In the latter case, in fact, no motivation is required to exercise this right. In case you can contact the Owner using the e-mail address: PRIVACY@E4COMPANY.COM , and / or PEC: GARE@PEC.E4COMPANY.COM 

THE RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY
The user has the right to obtain (in a readable electronic format) his / her personal data in order to transfer them to another holder, without the current owner creating any obstacle. This provision includes both the data "supplied" by the user and those "observed". In case you can contact the Owner using the e-mail address: PRIVACY@E4COMPANY.COM, and / or PEC: GARE@PEC.E4COMPANY.COM

THE RIGHT TO CANCELLATION 
When the data are no longer useful for the purposes for which they were collected, in case of revocation of consent by the user or when the personal data have been treated in an illicit manner, the user has the right to request cancellation as well as the termination of any other form of dissemination. In case you can contact the Owner using the e-mail address: PRIVACY@E4COMPANY.COM , and / or PEC: GARE@PEC.E4COMPANY.COM
The right to cancellation can be denied when personal data are processed for a public interest (such as scientific research), when data is necessary for defense in court or to fulfill a legal obligation, for the performance of a task public interest or for the exercise of public authority which the data controller is invested with. The right to cancellation can be denied even when data are necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression, or when they are treated for health and public interest purposes.

THE RIGHT TO LIMIT THE TREATMENT
The user has the right to request the limitation of the processing of his personal data in cases where he has contested their accuracy, if the user has opposed the treatment and the company is considering whether there is a legitimate reason that excludes it , if the processing is illegal but the user requests a restriction rather than the cancellation, or if the data are no longer necessary but the user needs it to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim. In case you can contact the Owner using the e-mail address: PRIVACY@E4COMPANY.COM, and / or PEC: GARE@PEC.E4COMPANY.COM
 The limitation will be communicated to all third parties involved in the processing of the data in question, unless this is impossible or particularly difficult. If requested by the user, the organization must also inform the same on the identity of these third parties 

RIGHTS RELATED TO AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING PROCESSES AND PROFILING
 Users have the right not to be subjected to decision-making processes that rely on automated processing or profiling and which produce a legal effect, or an equally significant effect. In case you can contact the Owner using the e-mail address: PRIVACY@E4COMPANY.COM , and / or PEC: GARE@PEC.E4COMPANY.COM
 It is possible to make automated decisions without the explicit consent of the user only if they concern special categories of data, or for reasons of significant public interest. 

METHOD OF EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS
The interested party can request the Owner to complete the above rights by sending an email to PRIVACY@E4COMPANY.COM and / or PEC: GARE@PEC.E4COMPANY.COM
In accordance with the EU Regulation 679/16 the holder will respond to the request within 30 days (in case of complications to the exercise of the rights can require 30 additional days)

THE RIGHT TO PROPOSE CLAIM TO A CONTROL AUTHORITY
 The interested party who believes that the treatment that concerns him / it violates the EU Regulation 679/16 has the right to propose a complaint to a supervisory authority, especially in the Member State in which he / she usually resides, works or the place where the alleged occurred violation. GUARANTEE FOR DATA PROTECTION: urp@gpdp.it Tel. URP 06.69677.2917

Copyright and use of website content
Access to the pages of this website implies, for the Navigators / Visitors, the unconditional acceptance of the following conditions:
The entire content of the Web pages, including texts, javascript codes and related optimizations, graphic re-elaborations, photographs and images, video, audio and any other multimedia content, have been elaborated by E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. in an original way and are therefore to be considered creative works of a creative and specifically protected nature.
The contents of the site are the exclusive property of the company E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. or, where indicated otherwise, by the respective authors and / or collaborators. All rights reserved. Any reproduction, distribution, storage or other use is prohibited and the use of material taken from the Site, by unauthorized third parties, constitutes a violation of the rules for the protection of copyright, as per Law no. 633 of 22 April 1941, as well as integrating crime cases pursuant to the aforementioned law. It is also permitted to the user to print extracts of the web pages of this site only and exclusively for personal use.
The web pages of this site are periodically updated: the Authors, however, do not assume any responsibility in relation to the completeness and updating of the information contained. Furthermore, no responsibility can be attributed for any manipulation of the site or of the data contained therein by third parties.
Messages, communications or documents sent by users may be used by E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. for the purposes referred to in the Privacy policy available on the same site at the link: INSERT LINK PRIVACY POLICY.
Every risk related to the use and exploration of the site is the responsibility of the user. No responsibility can be considered for the Authors and for E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. in relation to any damage that may occur to the user's computer equipment as a result of access, use, downloading or display of materials on these web pages.
E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A. reserves the right to make changes and corrections to this web page at any time.
The reproduction of the materials contained within the website, through the use of analogue or digital media, is not permitted without the written consent of E4 COMPUTER ENGENEERING S.P.A., as protected by copyright.

Follow us

E4 Computer Engineering SpA

  Via Martiri della Libertà, 66
42019 Scandiano (RE) – Italy
+39 0522 991811
+39 0522 991803 
info@e4company.com